[Back]

12592 - SBC GKP EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12592 SBC GKP EXP MON 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN SOURCE 17:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [HUP] HINDUPUR 18:39 18:40 1 1 96 KM
3 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 20:35 20:40 5 1 175 KM
4 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 21:18 21:20 2 1 208 KM
5 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 22:20 22:35 15 1 276 KM
6 [AD] ADONI 23:14 23:15 1 1 328 KM
7 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 23:54 23:55 1 1 369 KM
8 [RC] RAICHUR 00:23 00:25 2 2 397 KM
9 [BMT] BEGAMPET 06:23 06:25 2 2 684 KM
10 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 06:55 07:20 25 2 690 KM
11 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 09:14 09:16 2 2 830 KM
12 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 1 2 932 KM
13 [MCI] MANCHERAL 10:59 11:00 1 2 946 KM
14 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 11:39 11:40 1 2 965 KM
15 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 12:06 12:07 1 2 1004 KM
16 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 13:25 13:35 10 2 1074 KM
17 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 13:54 13:55 1 2 1087 KM
18 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 14:54 14:55 1 2 1171 KM
19 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 15:34 15:35 1 2 1209 KM
20 [NGP] NAGPUR 17:00 17:10 10 2 1285 KM
21 [PAR] PANDHURNA 18:24 18:25 1 2 1389 KM
22 [AMLA] AMLA JN 19:30 19:33 3 2 1452 KM
23 [BZU] BETUL 19:49 19:50 1 2 1475 KM
24 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 20:29 20:30 1 2 1512 KM
25 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 10 2 1582 KM
26 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 5 3 1673 KM
27 [LAR] LALITPUR 03:04 03:05 1 3 1874 KM
28 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:18 04:30 12 3 1963 KM
29 [ORAI] ORAI 05:58 06:03 5 3 2077 KM
30 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 06:34 06:35 1 3 2124 KM
31 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:15 08:20 5 3 2182 KM
32 [ON] UNNAO JN 08:43 08:44 1 3 2200 KM
33 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 09:45 10:05 20 3 2256 KM
34 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 10:30 10:32 2 3 2268 KM
35 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 11:03 11:05 2 3 2292 KM
36 [GD] GONDA JN 12:20 12:25 5 3 2381 KM
37 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 12:49 12:51 2 3 2409 KM
38 [BST] BASTI 13:42 13:45 3 3 2470 KM
39 [KLD] KHALILABAD 14:09 14:11 2 3 2500 KM
40 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 15:05 DEST -1 3 2534 KM

12592 - SBC GKP EXP Train Route:

12592 - SBC GKP EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) normally at 17:20 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 15:05 as per the train time table. The distance between YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 2534 Km, and it halts at 40 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 12916 - ASHRAM EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 34515 - CG SDAH LOCAL

Live Train Status of 31541 - SDAH STB LOCAL

CHAUK (CHOK) Station Code | Trains from CHOK

73427 - JMP KEU PASSENGER Time Table