[Back]

12591 - GKP YPR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12591 GKP YPR EXP SAT 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 06:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 07:40 07:43 3 1 64 KM
4 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 08:26 08:28 2 1 126 KM
5 [GD] GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 5 1 154 KM
6 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 2 1 242 KM
7 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 11:01 11:03 2 1 267 KM
8 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 20 1 278 KM
9 [ON] UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 2 1 335 KM
10 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 5 1 352 KM
11 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 2 1 410 KM
12 [ORAI] ORAI 15:00 15:05 5 1 458 KM
13 [JHS] JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 15 1 571 KM
14 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:02 18:06 4 1 660 KM
15 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 5 1 861 KM
16 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 10 1 953 KM
17 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2 2 1023 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 00:52 00:55 3 2 1059 KM
19 [AMLA] AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 3 2 1082 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2 2 1146 KM
21 [NGP] NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 10 2 1250 KM
22 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2 2 1326 KM
23 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2 2 1363 KM
24 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 07:14 07:17 3 2 1447 KM
25 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 09:00 09:10 10 2 1461 KM
26 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:58 10:00 2 2 1531 KM
27 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 10:35 10:37 2 2 1569 KM
28 [MCI] MANCHERAL 10:51 10:53 2 2 1589 KM
29 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 11:02 11:04 2 2 1603 KM
30 [KZJ] KAZIPET JN 12:25 12:27 2 2 1705 KM
31 [SC] SECUNDERABAD JN 15:10 15:20 10 2 1844 KM
32 [BMT] BEGAMPET 15:28 15:30 2 2 1851 KM
33 [RC] RAICHUR 20:18 20:20 2 2 2137 KM
34 [MALM] MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:48 20:50 2 2 2166 KM
35 [AD] ADONI 21:19 21:20 1 2 2207 KM
36 [GTL] GUNTAKAL JN 22:15 22:20 5 2 2258 KM
37 [ATP] ANANTAPUR 23:48 23:50 2 2 2326 KM
38 [DMM] DHARMAVARAM JN 00:48 00:50 2 3 2360 KM
39 [HUP] HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 2 3 2450 KM
40 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 DEST -1 3 2546 KM

12591 - GKP YPR EXP Train Route:

12591 - GKP YPR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) normally at 06:35 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 04:20 as per the train time table. The distance between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 2546 Km, and it halts at 40 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97334 - T38 Time Table

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

97352 - T60 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS