[Back]

12588 - JAMMU GKP EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP SAT 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 22:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KTHU] KATHUA 23:50 23:52 2 1 76 KM
3 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 5 2 99 KM
4 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 5 2 212 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 264 KM
6 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 8 2 378 KM
7 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2 2 429 KM
8 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 10 2 459 KM
9 [RK] ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2 2 494 KM
10 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2 2 512 KM
11 [MB] MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 8 2 652 KM
12 [BE] BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 5 2 742 KM
13 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 12:45 12:47 2 2 813 KM
14 [LKO] LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 10 2 977 KM
15 [GD] GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 5 2 1094 KM
16 [BST] BASTI 19:07 19:10 3 2 1183 KM
17 [KLD] KHALILABAD 19:35 19:37 2 2 1213 KM
18 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 20:30 DEST -1 2 1248 KM

12588 - JAMMU GKP EXP Train Route:

12588 - JAMMU GKP EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) normally at 22:45 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 20:30 as per the train time table. The distance between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 1248 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

97364 - T76 Time Table

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP