[Back]

12572 - ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12572 ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP MON 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 20:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 00:50 00:55 5 2 434 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 02:15 02:25 10 2 508 KM
4 [GD] GONDA JN 05:02 05:05 3 2 624 KM
5 [BLP] BALRAMPUR 05:48 05:50 2 2 664 KM
6 [BNY] BARHNI 06:40 06:42 2 2 732 KM
7 [NUH] NAUGARH 07:02 07:04 2 2 772 KM
8 [ANDN] ANAND NAGAR 07:35 07:37 2 2 803 KM
9 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 09:15 DEST -1 2 845 KM

12572 - ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP Train Route:

12572 - ANVT GKP HAMSAFAR EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) normally at 20:00 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 09:15 as per the train time table. The distance between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 845 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13332 - PNBE DHN INTERCITY

BALLALPUR (BQZ) Station Code | Trains from BQZ

14324 - NDLS INTERCITY EXP Time Table

14370 - TRIVENI EXP Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANGAON JN (BNJ)