[Back]

12569 - JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12569 JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP MON | FRI 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JYG] JAYNAGAR SOURCE 12:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MBI] MADHUBANI 12:28 12:33 5 1 32 KM
3 [SKI] SAKRI JN 12:51 12:56 5 1 49 KM
4 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 13:48 13:53 5 1 68 KM
5 [LSI] LAHERIA SARAI 14:01 14:06 5 1 72 KM
6 [HYT] HAIAGHAT 14:16 14:18 2 1 84 KM
7 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 15:15 15:20 5 1 105 KM
8 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 16:10 16:30 20 1 156 KM
9 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 17:15 17:17 2 1 177 KM
10 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:48 17:50 2 1 221 KM
11 [PNBE] PATNA JN 19:00 19:10 10 1 266 KM
12 [DNR] DANAPUR 19:23 19:25 2 1 276 KM
13 [ARA] ARA 20:13 20:15 2 1 316 KM
14 [BEA] BIHIYA 20:29 20:31 2 1 337 KM
15 [DURE] DUMRAON 20:52 20:54 2 1 368 KM
16 [BXR] BUXAR 21:10 21:12 2 1 384 KM
17 [GMR] GAHMAR 21:25 21:27 2 1 405 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:47 22:57 10 1 477 KM
19 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:52 00:55 3 2 626 KM
20 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 02:55 03:00 5 2 820 KM
21 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 06:06 06:08 2 2 1129 KM
22 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 08:20 DEST -1 2 1255 KM

12569 - JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train Route:

12569 - JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from JAYNAGAR (JYG) normally at 12:00 and reaches its destination station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 08:20 as per the train time table. The distance between JAYNAGAR (JYG) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) is 1255 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) Station Code | Trains from CLDY

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANGSARI (CGS)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHEGUNTA (CGTA)

CHHULHA (CLF) Station Code | Trains from CLF