[Back]

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 14:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 20:15 20:20 5 1 447 KM
3 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:45 22:05 20 1 521 KM
4 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 02:45 02:55 10 2 792 KM
5 [SV] SIWAN JN 04:30 04:35 5 2 911 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 06:05 06:20 15 2 971 KM
7 [SEE] SONPUR JN 07:16 07:18 2 2 1025 KM
8 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 07:28 07:33 5 2 1031 KM
9 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:25 08:30 5 2 1084 KM
10 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 09:45 10:08 23 2 1136 KM
11 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN 11:15 DEST -1 2 1174 KM

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Route:

12566 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 14:15 and reaches its destination station DARBHANGA JN (DBG) at 11:15 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and DARBHANGA JN (DBG) is 1174 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.