[Back]

12565 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DBG] DARBHANGA JN SOURCE 08:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 09:25 09:45 20 1 37 KM
3 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:35 10:40 5 1 89 KM
4 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 11:25 11:28 3 1 143 KM
5 [SEE] SONPUR JN 11:38 11:40 2 1 149 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 12:45 12:50 5 1 202 KM
7 [SV] SIWAN JN 13:40 13:45 5 1 263 KM
8 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 15:50 16:05 15 1 382 KM
9 [LKO] LUCKNOW 20:55 21:10 15 1 652 KM
10 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 22:48 22:58 10 1 726 KM
11 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 05:30 DEST -1 2 1174 KM

12565 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train Route:

12565 - BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN (DBG) normally at 08:35 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 05:30 as per the train time table. The distance between DARBHANGA JN (DBG) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 1174 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOMMIDI (BQI)

Live Train Status of 14257 - K V EXP

96320 - A38 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES

BANSKHO (BSKO) Station Code | Trains from BSKO