[Back]

12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN SOURCE 12:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MTR] MOTIPUR 12:58 13:00 2 1 26 KM
3 [MAI] MEHSI 13:11 13:13 2 1 39 KM
4 [CAA] CHAKIA 13:22 13:24 2 1 48 KM
5 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 13:51 13:56 5 1 79 KM
6 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 14:12 14:14 2 1 101 KM
7 [BTH] BETTIAH 14:32 14:37 5 1 123 KM
8 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 15:06 15:11 5 1 159 KM
9 [HIR] HARINAGAR 15:25 15:27 2 1 174 KM
10 [BUG] BAGAHA 15:53 15:58 5 1 201 KM
11 [SBZ] SISWA BAZAR 17:06 17:08 2 1 244 KM
12 [CPJ] KAPTANGANJ JN 17:25 17:27 2 1 270 KM
13 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 18:25 18:40 15 1 309 KM
14 [LKO] LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 10 1 580 KM
15 [MB] MORADABAD 04:45 04:53 8 2 905 KM
16 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 07:50 DEST -1 2 1059 KM

12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP Train Route:

12557 - SAPT KRANTI EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) normally at 12:35 and reaches its destination station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 07:50 as per the train time table. The distance between MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) is 1059 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARRACKPORE (BP)

97504 - G4 Time Table

97423 - T131 Time Table

97435 - T141 Time Table