[Back]

12553 - VAISHALI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12553 VAISHALI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BJU] BARAUNI JN SOURCE 09:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [DSS] DALSINGH SARAI 09:59 10:01 2 1 28 KM
3 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 10:25 10:30 5 1 51 KM
4 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:15 11:20 5 1 103 KM
5 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 12:05 12:10 5 1 157 KM
6 [SEE] SONPUR JN 12:20 12:22 2 1 162 KM
7 [CPR] CHHAPRA 13:40 13:45 5 1 216 KM
8 [SV] SIWAN JN 14:30 14:35 5 1 276 KM
9 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 15:29 15:30 1 1 346 KM
10 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 16:50 17:05 15 1 396 KM
11 [KLD] KHALILABAD 17:43 17:45 2 1 430 KM
12 [BST] BASTI 18:10 18:13 3 1 460 KM
13 [GD] GONDA JN 19:35 19:40 5 1 549 KM
14 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 21:08 21:10 2 1 638 KM
15 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:55 22:05 10 1 666 KM
16 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 23:45 23:50 5 1 740 KM
17 [ETW] ETAWAH 01:40 01:42 2 2 879 KM
18 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 03:05 03:08 3 2 971 KM
19 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 04:12 04:15 3 2 1049 KM
20 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 05:55 05:57 2 2 1162 KM
21 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 06:45 DEST -1 2 1187 KM

12553 - VAISHALI EXP Train Route:

12553 - VAISHALI EXP departs from BARAUNI JN (BJU) normally at 09:30 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 06:45 as per the train time table. The distance between BARAUNI JN (BJU) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 1187 Km, and it halts at 21 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97611 - C11 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

Live Train Status of 14119 - KGM DDN EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARA HAPJAN (BPJ)