[Back]

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12540 LKO YPR EXPRESS FRI SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 20:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RBL] RAE BARELI JN 21:45 21:50 5 1 78 KM
3 [AME] AMETHI 22:34 22:36 2 1 138 KM
4 [PBH] PARTAPGARH JN 23:15 23:17 2 1 173 KM
5 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 01:15 01:40 25 2 232 KM
6 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 03:28 03:30 2 2 331 KM
7 [STA] SATNA 04:40 04:50 10 2 409 KM
8 [JBP] JABALPUR 07:15 07:25 10 2 598 KM
9 [ET] ITARSI JN 12:00 12:10 10 2 843 KM
10 [NGP] NAGPUR 16:40 16:50 10 2 1140 KM
11 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 19:50 20:00 10 2 1351 KM
12 [WL] WARANGAL 23:10 23:12 2 2 1593 KM
13 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 02:50 03:00 10 3 1795 KM
14 [RU] RENIGUNTA JN 09:15 09:20 5 3 2170 KM
15 [KPD] KATPADI JN 11:15 11:20 5 3 2297 KM
16 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 13:05 13:10 5 3 2381 KM
17 [BWT] BANGARAPET 14:08 14:10 2 3 2459 KM
18 [YPR] YASVANTPUR JN 16:40 DEST -1 3 2536 KM

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS Train Route:

12540 - LKO YPR EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOW (LKO) normally at 20:00 and reaches its destination station YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) at 16:40 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOW (LKO) and YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) is 2536 Km, and it halts at 18 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97244 - DL42 Time Table

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

96511 - AN7 Time Table

96320 - A38 Time Table

BASUKINATH (BSKH) Station Code | Trains from BSKH