[Back]

12538 - MUV MFP EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12538 MUV MFP EXPRESS MON | WED | FRI 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MUV] MANDUADIH SOURCE 07:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BSB] VARANASI JN 07:40 07:45 5 1 4 KM
3 [MAU] MAU JN 09:00 09:05 5 1 96 KM
4 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 10:23 10:25 2 1 185 KM
5 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 11:35 11:55 20 1 235 KM
6 [SBZ] SISWA BAZAR 12:56 12:58 2 1 300 KM
7 [BUG] BAGAHA 14:09 14:11 2 1 343 KM
8 [HIR] HARINAGAR 14:33 14:35 2 1 369 KM
9 [NKE] NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:53 14:58 5 1 385 KM
10 [CAI] CHANPATIA 15:13 15:15 2 1 404 KM
11 [BTH] BETTIAH 15:27 15:32 5 1 421 KM
12 [SGL] SAGAULI JN 15:52 15:54 2 1 443 KM
13 [BMKI] BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:10 16:15 5 1 465 KM
14 [CAA] CHAKIA 16:38 16:40 2 1 496 KM
15 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:45 DEST -1 1 544 KM

12538 - MUV MFP EXPRESS Train Route:

12538 - MUV MFP EXPRESS departs from MANDUADIH (MUV) normally at 07:30 and reaches its destination station MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) at 17:45 as per the train time table. The distance between MANDUADIH (MUV) and MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) is 544 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14125 - SARYU EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHUGAON (BPK)

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.