[Back]

12530 - LJN PPTA S F Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12530 LJN PPTA S F MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT CC | 3A | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN SOURCE 05:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 05:28 05:30 2 1 11 KM
3 [GD] GONDA JN 07:23 07:25 2 1 124 KM
4 [BST] BASTI 08:35 08:37 2 1 213 KM
5 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 10:00 10:10 10 1 278 KM
6 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 10:53 10:55 2 1 327 KM
7 [SV] SIWAN JN 11:50 11:55 5 1 397 KM
8 [CPR] CHHAPRA 13:10 13:15 5 1 458 KM
9 [DGA] DIGHWARA 13:49 13:50 1 1 488 KM
10 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 14:50 DEST -1 1 521 KM

12530 - LJN PPTA S F Train Route:

12530 - LJN PPTA S F departs from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) normally at 05:00 and reaches its destination station PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) at 14:50 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOWJN (LJN) and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) is 521 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP Time Table

Live Train Status of 13243 - PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY

14220 - LKO BSB EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 13256 - CDG PPTA EXP

Live Train Status of 13255 - PPTA CDG EXP