[Back]

12530 - LJN PPTA S F Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12530 LJN PPTA S F MON | TUE | WED | FRI | SAT CC | 3A | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN SOURCE 05:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 05:28 05:30 2 1 11 KM
3 [GD] GONDA JN 07:23 07:25 2 1 124 KM
4 [BST] BASTI 08:35 08:37 2 1 213 KM
5 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 10:00 10:10 10 1 278 KM
6 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 10:53 10:55 2 1 327 KM
7 [SV] SIWAN JN 11:50 11:55 5 1 397 KM
8 [CPR] CHHAPRA 13:10 13:15 5 1 458 KM
9 [DGA] DIGHWARA 13:49 13:50 1 1 488 KM
10 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 14:50 DEST -1 1 521 KM

12530 - LJN PPTA S F Train Route:

12530 - LJN PPTA S F departs from LUCKNOWJN (LJN) normally at 05:00 and reaches its destination station PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) at 14:50 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOWJN (LJN) and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) is 521 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at WARORA (WRR)

Live Train Status of 38106 - ULB HWH LOCAL

Live Train Status of 33519 - SDAH HNB LOCAL

14645 - SHALIMAR EXP Time Table

NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) Station Code | Trains from NBE