[Back]

12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12527 RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS MON CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RMR] RAMNAGAR SOURCE 05:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KPV] KASHIPUR 05:58 06:10 12 1 27 KM
3 [PLS] PIPALSANA 06:40 06:42 2 1 58 KM
4 [MB] MORADABAD 07:35 07:45 10 1 85 KM
5 [NBD] NAJIBABAD JN 09:08 09:10 2 1 184 KM
6 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 09:52 09:54 2 1 225 KM
7 [RK] ROORKEE 10:16 10:18 2 1 243 KM
8 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 11:00 11:10 10 1 278 KM
9 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 11:36 11:38 2 1 308 KM
10 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 12:30 12:42 12 1 359 KM
11 [CDG] CHANDIGARH 13:30 DEST -1 1 427 KM

12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Route:

12527 - RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from RAMNAGAR (RMR) normally at 05:35 and reaches its destination station CHANDIGARH (CDG) at 13:30 as per the train time table. The distance between RAMNAGAR (RMR) and CHANDIGARH (CDG) is 427 Km, and it halts at 11 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

CHARMAL (CHAR) Station Code | Trains from CHAR

73012 - RPH BWN DMU PGR Time Table

73011 - BWN RPH DMU PGR. Time Table

Live Train Status of 95217 - BL17