[Back]

12521 - RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. MON 2A | SL | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BJU] BARAUNI JN SOURCE 23:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 23:57 00:02 5 2 51 KM
3 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 00:50 00:55 5 2 103 KM
4 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 01:43 01:45 2 2 157 KM
5 [SEE] SONPUR JN 01:55 01:57 2 2 162 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 03:00 03:05 5 2 216 KM
7 [SV] SIWAN JN 03:50 03:55 5 2 276 KM
8 [BTT] BHATNI JN 04:30 04:35 5 2 325 KM
9 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 04:53 04:55 2 2 346 KM
10 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 06:20 06:35 15 2 396 KM
11 [KLD] KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 2 2 430 KM
12 [BST] BASTI 07:40 07:43 3 2 460 KM
13 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 08:24 08:26 2 2 521 KM
14 [GD] GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 5 2 549 KM
15 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 2 2 638 KM
16 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 10:59 11:01 2 2 662 KM
17 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 20 2 674 KM
18 [ON] UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 2 2 730 KM
19 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 5 2 748 KM
20 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 2 2 806 KM
21 [ORAI] ORAI 15:00 15:05 5 2 853 KM
22 [JHS] JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 15 2 967 KM
23 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:02 18:04 2 2 1056 KM
24 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 5 2 1257 KM
25 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 10 2 1348 KM
26 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 00:08 00:09 1 3 1418 KM
27 [BZU] BETUL 00:52 00:55 3 3 1455 KM
28 [AMLA] AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 3 3 1478 KM
29 [PAR] PANDHURNA 02:16 02:19 3 3 1542 KM
30 [NGP] NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 10 3 1645 KM
31 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 04:57 05:00 3 3 1722 KM
32 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2 3 1759 KM
33 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 06:55 06:58 3 3 1843 KM
34 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 30 3 1857 KM
35 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:25 09:26 1 3 1926 KM
36 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 10:03 10:04 1 3 1965 KM
37 [MCI] MANCHERAL 10:19 10:20 1 3 1984 KM
38 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 1 3 1998 KM
39 [WL] WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2 3 2099 KM
40 [KMT] KHAMMAM 13:36 13:37 1 3 2206 KM
41 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 15 3 2300 KM
42 [CLX] CHIRALA 17:18 17:19 1 3 2389 KM
43 [OGL] ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 1 3 2438 KM
44 [NLR] NELLORE 19:19 19:20 1 3 2554 KM
45 [GDR] GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2 3 2593 KM
46 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 30 3 2730 KM
47 [KPD] KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 5 4 2866 KM
48 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 2 4 2949 KM
49 [SA] SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 5 4 3069 KM
50 [ED] ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 10 4 3132 KM
51 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 2 4 3182 KM
52 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 07:40 07:45 5 4 3232 KM
53 [PGT] PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 5 4 3287 KM
54 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 2 4 3318 KM
55 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 10 4 3329 KM
56 [WKI] WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 1 4 3346 KM
57 [TCR] THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3 4 3362 KM
58 [IJK] IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 1 4 3386 KM
59 [CKI] CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 1 4 3392 KM
60 [AFK] ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 1 4 3408 KM
61 [AWY] ALUVA 12:03 12:05 2 4 3417 KM
62 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 2 4 3434 KM
63 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 13:00 DEST -1 4 3436 KM

12521 - RAPTI SAGAR EXP. Train Route:

12521 - RAPTI SAGAR EXP. departs from BARAUNI JN (BJU) normally at 23:00 and reaches its destination station ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 13:00 as per the train time table. The distance between BARAUNI JN (BJU) and ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) is 3436 Km, and it halts at 63 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 95217 - BL17

Live Train Status of 67246 - BZA PASS

72210 - DIT IAA RAILBUS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELIATOR (BZC)

72451 - KLK SML RMC Time Table