[Back]

12516 - SCL TVC EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12516 SCL TVC EXPRESS TUE SL | 2A | 2S | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SCL] SILCHAR SOURCE 19:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BPB] BADARPUR JN 20:50 21:15 25 1 30 KM
3 [NHLG] NEW HAFLONG 23:19 23:24 5 1 101 KM
4 [MBG] MAIBANG 00:19 00:21 2 2 136 KM
5 [LMG] LUMDING JN 01:55 02:25 30 2 200 KM
6 [HJI] HOJAI 03:20 03:22 2 2 245 KM
7 [GHY] GUWAHATI 06:00 06:20 20 2 381 KM
8 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 06:35 06:37 2 2 387 KM
9 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 07:15 07:20 5 2 428 KM
10 [BPRD] BARPETA ROAD 08:17 08:19 2 2 493 KM
11 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 09:40 09:45 5 2 538 KM
12 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 10:13 10:15 2 2 565 KM
13 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 11:10 11:12 2 2 644 KM
14 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 11:40 11:42 2 2 663 KM
15 [DQG] DHUPGURI 12:30 12:32 2 2 724 KM
16 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 14:10 14:25 15 2 789 KM
17 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 15:36 15:38 2 2 876 KM
18 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 18:30 18:45 15 2 1022 KM
19 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 19:17 19:19 2 2 1056 KM
20 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 21:03 21:05 2 2 1143 KM
21 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 21:53 21:58 5 2 1203 KM
22 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 00:45 01:05 20 3 1349 KM
23 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 03:00 15 3 1467 KM
24 [BLS] BALASORE 04:25 04:27 2 3 1585 KM
25 [BHC] BHADRAKH 05:23 05:25 2 3 1647 KM
26 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 05:54 05:56 2 3 1690 KM
27 [CTC] CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 5 3 1758 KM
28 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 07:35 07:40 5 3 1785 KM
29 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 08:10 08:30 20 3 1804 KM
30 [BALU] BALUGAN 09:18 09:20 2 3 1875 KM
31 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 10:30 10:35 5 3 1951 KM
32 [PSA] PALASA 12:08 12:10 2 3 2025 KM
33 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:03 13:05 2 3 2098 KM
34 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:00 14:05 5 3 2167 KM
35 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 15:30 15:50 20 3 2228 KM
36 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 18:53 18:55 2 3 2429 KM
37 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 21:40 21:45 5 3 2578 KM
38 [PER] PERAMBUR 04:35 04:40 5 4 3008 KM
39 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 05:45 05:50 5 4 3077 KM
40 [KPD] KATPADI JN 06:40 06:50 10 4 3138 KM
41 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 08:25 08:30 5 4 3222 KM
42 [SA] SALEM JN 09:50 09:55 5 4 3342 KM
43 [ED] ERODE JN 11:10 11:20 10 4 3404 KM
44 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 12:03 12:05 2 4 3454 KM
45 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 13:20 13:25 5 4 3505 KM
46 [PGT] PALAKKAD 14:35 14:40 5 4 3559 KM
47 [TCR] THRISUR 16:22 16:25 3 4 3634 KM
48 [AWY] ALUVA 17:10 17:12 2 4 3689 KM
49 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 17:45 17:50 5 4 3706 KM
50 [KTYM] KOTTAYAM 19:10 19:13 3 4 3769 KM
51 [TRVL] TIRUVALLA 19:43 19:44 1 4 3794 KM
52 [CNGR] CHENGANNUR 19:54 19:56 2 4 3803 KM
53 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 20:16 20:18 2 4 3824 KM
54 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 21:05 21:10 5 4 3864 KM
55 [TVP] TRIVANDRUM PETT 22:10 22:11 1 4 3926 KM
56 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 22:40 DEST -1 4 3929 KM

12516 - SCL TVC EXPRESS Train Route:

12516 - SCL TVC EXPRESS departs from SILCHAR (SCL) normally at 19:55 and reaches its destination station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 22:40 as per the train time table. The distance between SILCHAR (SCL) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) is 3929 Km, and it halts at 56 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97613 - C13 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHOPALKA (BPKA)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANAPURA (BPF)

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP