[Back]

12512 - RAPTISAGAR EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP TUE | WED | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 06:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 07:07 07:10 3 1 64 KM
3 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 07:45 07:47 2 1 105 KM
4 [HAD] HARIPAD 08:01 08:02 1 1 118 KM
5 [AMPA] AMBALA PUZHA 08:17 08:18 1 1 136 KM
6 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 08:27 08:30 3 1 148 KM
7 [SRTL] CHERTHALA 08:59 09:00 1 1 172 KM
8 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 10:10 10:15 5 1 205 KM
9 [AWY] ALUVA 10:38 10:40 2 1 224 KM
10 [AFK] ANGAMALI 10:49 10:50 1 1 233 KM
11 [CKI] CHALAKUDI 11:07 11:09 2 1 249 KM
12 [IJK] IRINJALAKUDA 11:14 11:15 1 1 255 KM
13 [TCR] THRISUR 11:42 11:45 3 1 279 KM
14 [WKI] WADAKANCHERI 11:59 12:00 1 1 295 KM
15 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 13:00 13:10 10 1 312 KM
16 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 13:28 13:30 2 1 320 KM
17 [PGT] PALAKKAD 13:55 14:00 5 1 352 KM
18 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 15:28 15:33 5 1 406 KM
19 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 16:13 16:15 2 1 456 KM
20 [ED] ERODE JN 17:05 17:15 10 1 507 KM
21 [SA] SALEM JN 18:07 18:10 3 1 569 KM
22 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 19:48 19:50 2 1 689 KM
23 [KPD] KATPADI JN 20:53 20:55 2 1 773 KM
24 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 23:25 20 1 908 KM
25 [GDR] GUDUR JN 01:35 01:37 2 2 1046 KM
26 [NLR] NELLORE 02:02 02:03 1 2 1084 KM
27 [OGL] ONGOLE 03:29 03:30 1 2 1200 KM
28 [CLX] CHIRALA 04:05 04:06 1 2 1250 KM
29 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:20 15 2 1338 KM
30 [KMT] KHAMMAM 07:30 07:32 2 2 1435 KM
31 [WL] WARANGAL 09:08 09:10 2 2 1542 KM
32 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 10:24 10:25 1 2 1643 KM
33 [MCI] MANCHERAL 10:36 10:37 1 2 1657 KM
34 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 10:59 11:00 1 2 1676 KM
35 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:25 11:26 1 2 1715 KM
36 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 13:05 13:15 10 2 1784 KM
37 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 13:34 13:35 1 2 1798 KM
38 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 14:34 14:35 1 2 1882 KM
39 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 15:19 15:20 1 2 1919 KM
40 [NGP] NAGPUR 16:45 17:00 15 2 1996 KM
41 [PAR] PANDHURNA 18:14 18:15 1 2 2099 KM
42 [AMLA] AMLA JN 19:17 19:19 2 2 2163 KM
43 [BZU] BETUL 19:34 19:35 1 2 2186 KM
44 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 20:13 20:15 2 2 2222 KM
45 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:15 22:20 5 2 2293 KM
46 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 5 3 2384 KM
47 [LAR] LALITPUR 03:03 03:05 2 3 2585 KM
48 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:18 04:30 12 3 2674 KM
49 [ORAI] ORAI 05:58 06:03 5 3 2788 KM
50 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 06:33 06:35 2 3 2835 KM
51 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 08:15 08:20 5 3 2893 KM
52 [ON] UNNAO JN 08:42 08:44 2 3 2911 KM
53 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 09:45 10:05 20 3 2967 KM
54 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 10:30 10:32 2 3 2979 KM
55 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 11:03 11:05 2 3 3003 KM
56 [GD] GONDA JN 12:20 12:25 5 3 3092 KM
57 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 12:49 12:51 2 3 3120 KM
58 [BST] BASTI 13:40 13:45 5 3 3181 KM
59 [KLD] KHALILABAD 14:06 14:08 2 3 3211 KM
60 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 15:20 DEST -1 3 3245 KM

12512 - RAPTISAGAR EXP Train Route:

12512 - RAPTISAGAR EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) normally at 06:10 and reaches its destination station GORAKHPUR (GKP) at 15:20 as per the train time table. The distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and GORAKHPUR (GKP) is 3245 Km, and it halts at 60 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGPAT ROAD (BPM)

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH

98325 - BR21 Time Table