[Back]

12511 - RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS THU | FRI | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GKP] GORAKHPUR SOURCE 06:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KLD] KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 2 1 35 KM
3 [BST] BASTI 07:40 07:43 3 1 64 KM
4 [MUR] MANKAPUR JN 08:24 08:26 2 1 126 KM
5 [GD] GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 5 1 154 KM
6 [BBK] BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 2 1 242 KM
7 [BNZ] BADSHAHNAGAR 10:59 11:01 2 1 267 KM
8 [LJN] LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 20 1 278 KM
9 [ON] UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 2 1 335 KM
10 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 5 1 352 KM
11 [PHN] POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 2 1 410 KM
12 [ORAI] ORAI 15:00 15:05 5 1 458 KM
13 [JHS] JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 15 1 571 KM
14 [LAR] LALITPUR 18:02 18:04 2 1 660 KM
15 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 21:15 21:20 5 1 861 KM
16 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 10 1 953 KM
17 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2 2 1023 KM
18 [BZU] BETUL 00:53 00:55 2 2 1059 KM
19 [AMLA] AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 3 2 1082 KM
20 [PAR] PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2 2 1146 KM
21 [NGP] NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 10 2 1250 KM
22 [SEGM] SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2 2 1326 KM
23 [HGT] HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2 2 1363 KM
24 [CD] CHANDRAPUR 06:55 06:58 3 2 1447 KM
25 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 30 2 1461 KM
26 [SKZR] SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:24 09:26 2 2 1531 KM
27 [BPA] BELAMPALLI 10:02 10:04 2 2 1569 KM
28 [MCI] MANCHERAL 10:18 10:20 2 2 1589 KM
29 [RDM] RAMGUNDAM 10:28 10:30 2 2 1603 KM
30 [WL] WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2 2 1703 KM
31 [KMT] KHAMMAM 13:35 13:37 2 2 1811 KM
32 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 15 2 1904 KM
33 [CLX] CHIRALA 17:17 17:19 2 2 1993 KM
34 [OGL] ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 1 2 2043 KM
35 [NLR] NELLORE 19:19 19:20 1 2 2159 KM
36 [GDR] GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2 2 2197 KM
37 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 30 2 2334 KM
38 [KPD] KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 5 3 2470 KM
39 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 2 3 2554 KM
40 [SA] SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 5 3 2674 KM
41 [ED] ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 10 3 2736 KM
42 [TUP] TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 2 3 2787 KM
43 [CBE] COIMBATORE JN 07:40 07:45 5 3 2837 KM
44 [PGT] PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 5 3 2891 KM
45 [OTP] OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 2 3 2922 KM
46 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 10 3 2934 KM
47 [WKI] WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 1 3 2950 KM
48 [TCR] THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3 3 2967 KM
49 [IJK] IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 1 3 2990 KM
50 [CKI] CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 1 3 2997 KM
51 [AFK] ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 1 3 3012 KM
52 [AWY] ALUVA 12:03 12:05 2 3 3021 KM
53 [ERN] ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 2 3 3038 KM
54 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 12:50 12:55 5 3 3041 KM
55 [SRTL] CHERTHALA 13:30 13:31 1 3 3074 KM
56 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 14:10 14:13 3 3 3097 KM
57 [AMPA] AMBALA PUZHA 14:25 14:26 1 3 3110 KM
58 [HAD] HARIPAD 14:51 14:52 1 3 3128 KM
59 [KYJ] KAYANKULAM 15:15 15:17 2 3 3141 KM
60 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 16:00 16:05 5 3 3182 KM
61 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:15 DEST -1 3 3246 KM

12511 - RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS Train Route:

12511 - RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR (GKP) normally at 06:35 and reaches its destination station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) at 17:15 as per the train time table. The distance between GORAKHPUR (GKP) and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) is 3246 Km, and it halts at 61 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BHULI (BHN) Station Code | Trains from BHN

12837 - HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Time Table

12844 - ADI PURI S/F EXP. Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIROHE (BEO)

12846 - BHUBANESHWAR EXP Time Table