[Back]

12509 - SBC GHY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12509 SBC GHY EXP WED | THU | FRI SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BNC] BANGALORE CANT SOURCE 23:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KJM] KRISHNARAJAPURM 23:51 23:53 2 1 10 KM
3 [BWT] BANGARAPET 00:38 00:40 2 2 66 KM
4 [JTJ] JOLARPETTAI 02:08 02:10 2 2 144 KM
5 [KPD] KATPADI JN 03:10 03:30 20 2 228 KM
6 [AJJ] ARAKKONAM 04:18 04:20 2 2 288 KM
7 [PER] PERAMBUR 05:30 05:35 5 2 358 KM
8 [OGL] ONGOLE 10:49 10:50 1 2 649 KM
9 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 13:05 13:20 15 2 787 KM
10 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 15:27 15:29 2 2 937 KM
11 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 19:10 19:30 20 2 1138 KM
12 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 20:30 20:35 5 2 1199 KM
13 [CHE] SRIKAKULAM ROAD 21:30 21:32 2 2 1268 KM
14 [PSA] PALASA 22:45 22:47 2 2 1341 KM
15 [BAM] BRAHMAPUR 23:40 23:42 2 2 1415 KM
16 [BALU] BALUGAN 00:37 00:39 2 3 1491 KM
17 [KUR] KHURDA ROAD JN 01:45 02:00 15 3 1561 KM
18 [BBS] BHUBANESWAR 02:25 02:30 5 3 1580 KM
19 [CTC] CUTTACK 03:00 03:05 5 3 1607 KM
20 [JJKR] JAJPUR K ROAD 03:56 03:58 2 3 1675 KM
21 [BHC] BHADRAKH 05:33 05:35 2 3 1718 KM
22 [BLS] BALASORE 06:20 06:22 2 3 1780 KM
23 [KGP] KHARAGPUR JN 08:15 08:30 15 3 1898 KM
24 [SRC] SANTRAGACHI JN 10:03 10:05 2 3 2008 KM
25 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 10:55 11:15 20 3 2016 KM
26 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 13:18 13:23 5 3 2162 KM
27 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 14:26 14:28 2 3 2222 KM
28 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 16:14 16:16 2 3 2309 KM
29 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 17:15 17:30 15 3 2343 KM
30 [BOE] BARSOI JN 18:40 18:42 2 3 2431 KM
31 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 19:30 19:32 2 3 2489 KM
32 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 21:25 21:45 20 3 2576 KM
33 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 22:30 22:32 2 3 2610 KM
34 [DQG] DHUPGURI 23:00 23:02 2 3 2641 KM
35 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 23:55 23:57 2 3 2702 KM
36 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 00:18 00:20 2 4 2721 KM
37 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 01:15 01:17 2 4 2800 KM
38 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 02:20 02:25 5 4 2827 KM
39 [BPRD] BARPETA ROAD 03:00 03:02 2 4 2872 KM
40 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 04:00 04:05 5 4 2937 KM
41 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 05:05 05:07 2 4 2978 KM
42 [GHY] GUWAHATI 06:00 DEST -1 4 2984 KM

12509 - SBC GHY EXP Train Route:

12509 - SBC GHY EXP departs from BANGALORE CANT (BNC) normally at 23:40 and reaches its destination station GUWAHATI (GHY) at 06:00 as per the train time table. The distance between BANGALORE CANT (BNC) and GUWAHATI (GHY) is 2984 Km, and it halts at 42 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHAKI (CCK)

CHONGAJAN (CJA) Station Code | Trains from CJA

CHAMPAJHARAM (CJQ) Station Code | Trains from CJQ

73912 - JMP SGG PGR Time Table

KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) Station Code | Trains from CJE