[Back]

12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 09:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 10:00 10:02 2 1 6 KM
3 [RNY] RANGIYA JN 10:53 10:58 5 1 48 KM
4 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 1 157 KM
5 [KOJ] KOKRAJHAR 13:12 13:14 2 1 185 KM
6 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:15 14:17 2 1 264 KM
7 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:50 14:52 2 1 282 KM
8 [JPE] JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:18 16:20 2 1 375 KM
9 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 17:10 17:25 15 1 408 KM
10 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 18:30 18:32 2 1 496 KM
11 [BOE] BARSOI JN 19:18 19:20 2 1 553 KM
12 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:15 25 1 592 KM
13 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 22:03 22:05 2 1 649 KM
14 [MNE] MANSI JN 22:50 22:52 2 1 707 KM
15 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 23:05 23:08 3 1 716 KM
16 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 23:37 23:40 3 1 756 KM
17 [BJU] BARAUNI JN 00:15 00:25 10 2 772 KM
18 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 02:55 03:05 10 2 880 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 03:20 03:22 2 2 886 KM
20 [ARA] ARA 03:50 03:52 2 2 925 KM
21 [BXR] BUXAR 04:36 04:38 2 2 994 KM
22 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 07:02 07:17 15 2 1087 KM
23 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 09:35 09:45 10 2 1236 KM
24 [FTP] FATEHPUR 11:19 11:20 1 2 1352 KM
25 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 12:45 12:55 10 2 1430 KM
26 [ETW] ETAWAH 14:34 14:35 1 2 1569 KM
27 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 3 2 1661 KM
28 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 3 2 1739 KM
29 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 2 2 1852 KM
30 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 19:20 DEST -1 2 1864 KM

12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Route:

12505 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS departs from GUWAHATI (GHY) normally at 09:45 and reaches its destination station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) at 19:20 as per the train time table. The distance between GUWAHATI (GHY) and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) is 1864 Km, and it halts at 30 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHADOHI (BOY)

Live Train Status of 14110 - CNB CKTD EXP

97352 - T60 Time Table

97381 - T87 Time Table

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK