[Back]

12497 - SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:40 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SNP] SONIPAT 07:20 07:22 2 1 44 KM
3 [PNP] PANIPAT JN 08:05 08:07 2 1 89 KM
4 [KUN] KARNAL 08:30 08:32 2 1 124 KM
5 [KKDE] KURUKSHETRA JN 09:00 09:02 2 1 157 KM
6 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 10:10 10:15 5 1 198 KM
7 [RPJ] RAJPURA JN 10:38 10:40 2 1 226 KM
8 [KNN] KHANNA 11:10 11:12 2 1 269 KM
9 [DOA] DORAHA 11:34 11:36 2 1 290 KM
10 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 12:04 12:07 3 1 312 KM
11 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 12:35 12:37 2 1 348 KM
12 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 13:00 13:03 3 1 369 KM
13 [BEAS] BEAS 13:35 13:37 2 1 405 KM
14 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 14:20 DEST -1 1 447 KM

12497 - SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS Train Route:

12497 - SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 06:40 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 14:20 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 447 Km, and it halts at 14 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97605 - C5 Time Table

97619 - C19 Time Table

97613 - C13 Time Table

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP