[Back]

12491 - MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS SUN 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [BJU] BARAUNI JN SOURCE 05:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 05:55 06:00 5 1 51 KM
3 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 06:55 07:00 5 1 103 KM
4 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 07:50 07:55 5 1 157 KM
5 [SEE] SONPUR JN 08:05 08:07 2 1 162 KM
6 [CPR] CHHAPRA 09:35 09:50 15 1 216 KM
7 [SV] SIWAN JN 10:35 10:40 5 1 276 KM
8 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 11:50 11:55 5 1 346 KM
9 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 13:45 14:00 15 1 396 KM
10 [GD] GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 10 1 549 KM
11 [SCC] SITAPUR CANT 19:45 19:55 10 1 708 KM
12 [MINJ] MAIKALGANJ 21:01 21:03 2 1 750 KM
13 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 22:05 22:07 2 1 799 KM
14 [BE] BAREILLY 23:05 23:07 2 1 870 KM
15 [MB] MORADABAD 00:42 00:50 8 2 961 KM
16 [LRJ] LAKSAR JN 02:46 02:48 2 2 1100 KM
17 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 03:50 03:55 5 2 1153 KM
18 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:05 05:10 5 2 1234 KM
19 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 06:48 06:55 7 2 1348 KM
20 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 07:45 07:50 5 2 1400 KM
21 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 09:40 09:45 5 2 1513 KM
22 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI 11:50 DEST -1 2 1612 KM

12491 - MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS Train Route:

12491 - MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS departs from BARAUNI JN (BJU) normally at 05:00 and reaches its destination station JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 11:50 as per the train time table. The distance between BARAUNI JN (BJU) and JAMMU TAWI (JAT) is 1612 Km, and it halts at 22 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14151 - CNB ANVT EXP

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU

97613 - C13 Time Table

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

Live Train Status of 14123 - INTERCITY EXP