[Back]

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12488 ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 07:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 08:04 08:06 2 1 13 KM
3 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:19 09:21 2 1 126 KM
4 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 10:30 10:32 2 1 204 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 13:45 13:55 10 1 435 KM
6 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 16:45 16:55 10 1 629 KM
7 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 17:56 17:58 2 1 714 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:43 19:58 15 1 778 KM
9 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:44 20:46 2 1 834 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 22:41 22:43 2 1 979 KM
11 [PPTA] PATLIPUTRA 23:00 23:10 10 1 984 KM
12 [BGS] BEGU SARAI 02:06 02:08 2 2 1108 KM
13 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 02:46 02:48 2 2 1148 KM
14 [NNA] NAUGACHIA 03:49 03:51 2 2 1215 KM
15 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 05:20 06:10 50 2 1272 KM
16 [PRNA] PURNIA JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 1300 KM
17 [ARQ] ARARIYA COURT 07:20 07:22 2 2 1338 KM
18 [FBG] FORBESGANJ 07:45 07:50 5 2 1367 KM
19 [JBN] JOGBANI 08:25 DEST -1 2 1380 KM

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Train Route:

12488 - ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) normally at 07:30 and reaches its destination station JOGBANI (JBN) at 08:25 as per the train time table. The distance between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and JOGBANI (JBN) is 1380 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

71407 - PUNE DD DMU Time Table

CHEEKATEEGALPLM (CEM) Station Code | Trains from CEM

Live Train Status of 82605 - TBM TEN SUVIDHA SPL

71902 - BTE IDH DMU Time Table

71094 - DIVA BSR DMU Time Table