[Back]

12485 - NED SGNR EXPRES Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES MON | THU | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NED] NANDED SOURCE 11:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PAU] PURNA JN 11:30 11:40 10 1 30 KM
3 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 12:59 13:00 1 1 111 KM
4 [WHM] WASHIM 13:49 13:50 1 1 158 KM
5 [AK] AKOLA JN 16:00 16:05 5 1 237 KM
6 [MKU] MALKAPUR 17:03 17:05 2 1 327 KM
7 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:10 20:15 5 1 493 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:30 22:40 10 1 676 KM
9 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:20 00:25 5 2 768 KM
10 [BINA] BINA JN 02:33 02:38 5 2 906 KM
11 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:40 04:50 10 2 1057 KM
12 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 06:05 06:10 5 2 1154 KM
13 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 5 2 1273 KM
14 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 10:07 10:10 3 2 1327 KM
15 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:00 13:30 30 2 1467 KM
16 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 14:57 15:00 3 2 1538 KM
17 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 17:03 17:07 4 2 1667 KM
18 [SAG] SANGRUR 17:46 17:47 1 2 1718 KM
19 [DUI] DHURI JN 18:20 18:35 15 2 1734 KM
20 [BNN] BARNALA 18:59 19:01 2 2 1764 KM
21 [TAPA] TAPA 19:22 19:24 2 2 1783 KM
22 [PUL] RAMPURA PHUL 19:36 19:38 2 2 1797 KM
23 [BTI] BHATINDA JN 20:10 20:15 5 2 1829 KM
24 [GDB] GIDDARBAHA 20:42 20:44 2 2 1857 KM
25 [MOT] MALOUT 20:58 21:00 2 2 1873 KM
26 [ABS] ABOHAR 21:23 21:25 2 2 1902 KM
27 [SGNR] SHRI GANGANAGAR 22:30 DEST -1 2 1955 KM

12485 - NED SGNR EXPRES Train Route:

12485 - NED SGNR EXPRES departs from NANDED (NED) normally at 11:00 and reaches its destination station SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) at 22:30 as per the train time table. The distance between NANDED (NED) and SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) is 1955 Km, and it halts at 27 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOMMIDI (BQI)

Live Train Status of 14227 - VARUNA EXPRESS

BASBARI (BSI) Station Code | Trains from BSI

Live Train Status of 14236 - BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14235 - VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES