[Back]

12447 - U S KRANTI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN SOURCE 17:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CKTD] CHITRAKOT 17:32 17:37 5 1 31 KM
3 [ATE] ATARRA 18:01 18:03 2 1 68 KM
4 [BNDA] BANDA JN 18:35 18:43 8 1 100 KM
5 [MBA] MAHOBA 19:35 20:00 25 1 154 KM
6 [KLAR] KULPAHAR 20:28 20:30 2 1 175 KM
7 [HPP] HARPALPUR 20:53 20:55 2 1 206 KM
8 [MRPR] MAU RANIPUR 21:18 21:20 2 1 228 KM
9 [JHS] JHANSI JN 23:10 23:30 20 1 292 KM
10 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 5 2 507 KM
11 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 03:09 03:11 2 2 561 KM
12 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:25 DEST -1 2 694 KM

12447 - U S KRANTI EXPRESS Train Route:

12447 - U S KRANTI EXPRESS departs from MANIKPUR JN (MKP) normally at 17:05 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 05:25 as per the train time table. The distance between MANIKPUR JN (MKP) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 694 Km, and it halts at 12 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97437 - T143 Time Table

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARRACKPORE (BP)

Live Train Status of 14041 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14110 - CNB CKTD EXP