[Back]

12431 - TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12431 TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP TUE | THU | FRI 1A | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [TVC] THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 19:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [QLN] KOLLAM JN 20:10 20:12 2 1 64 KM
3 [ALLP] ALAPPUZHA 21:23 21:25 2 1 148 KM
4 [ERS] ERNAKULAM JN 22:30 22:35 5 1 205 KM
5 [TCR] THRISUR 23:47 23:50 3 1 279 KM
6 [SRR] SHORANUR JN 00:45 00:50 5 2 312 KM
7 [CLT] KOZHIKKODE 02:03 02:06 3 2 398 KM
8 [CAN] KANNUR 03:23 03:26 3 2 487 KM
9 [MAJN] MANGALORE JN 05:20 05:30 10 2 624 KM
10 [UD] UDUPI 07:02 07:04 2 2 690 KM
11 [KAWR] KARWAR 09:50 09:52 2 2 879 KM
12 [MAO] MADGAON 10:55 11:05 10 2 938 KM
13 [SWV] SAWANTWADI ROAD 12:18 12:20 2 2 1028 KM
14 [RN] RATNAGIRI 15:15 15:20 5 2 1252 KM
15 [PNVL] PANVEL 20:40 20:45 5 2 1609 KM
16 [BSR] VASAI ROAD 22:30 22:35 5 2 1673 KM
17 [BRC] VADODARA JN 03:37 03:53 16 3 2017 KM
18 [KOTA] KOTA JN 10:45 10:55 10 3 2549 KM
19 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 16:55 DEST -1 3 3006 KM

12431 - TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP Train Route:

12431 - TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) normally at 19:15 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 16:55 as per the train time table. The distance between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 3006 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BIHAT HALT (BEHT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHUPDEOPUR (BEF)

Live Train Status of 12667 - MS NCJ EXP.

BAHIRA KALIBARI (HAL (BHKA) Station Code | Trains from HAL (BHKA

BHAKRAULI (BHKL) Station Code | Trains from BHKL