[Back]

12428 - ANVT REWA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12428 ANVT REWA EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 2A | 1A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ANVT] ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SOURCE 21:15 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 21:40 21:42 2 1 13 KM
3 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 22:57 23:00 3 1 126 KM
4 [JJK] JHINJHAK 01:48 01:50 2 2 372 KM
5 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:15 03:30 15 2 435 KM
6 [FTP] FATEHPUR 04:32 04:34 2 2 512 KM
7 [SRO] SIRATHU 05:14 05:16 2 2 572 KM
8 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 06:45 06:50 5 2 629 KM
9 [SRJ] SHANKARGARH 07:35 07:37 2 2 673 KM
10 [DBR] DABHAURA 08:02 08:04 2 2 705 KM
11 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 08:43 08:45 2 2 728 KM
12 [STA] SATNA 09:50 10:00 10 2 805 KM
13 [REWA] REWA 11:00 DEST -1 2 855 KM

12428 - ANVT REWA EXPRESS Train Route:

12428 - ANVT REWA EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) normally at 21:15 and reaches its destination station REWA (REWA) at 11:00 as per the train time table. The distance between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) and REWA (REWA) is 855 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BORDI ROAD (BRRD) Station Code | Trains from BRRD

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

Live Train Status of 14102 - CNB PRG EXP

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP