[Back]

12421 - NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12421 NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS WED 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NED] NANDED SOURCE 11:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [PAU] PURNA JN 11:30 11:40 10 1 30 KM
3 [HNL] HINGOLI DECCAN 12:59 13:00 1 1 111 KM
4 [WHM] WASHIM 13:49 13:50 1 1 158 KM
5 [AK] AKOLA JN 16:00 16:05 5 1 237 KM
6 [MKU] MALKAPUR 17:03 17:05 2 1 327 KM
7 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:10 20:15 5 1 493 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 22:30 22:40 10 1 676 KM
9 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 00:20 00:25 5 2 768 KM
10 [BINA] BINA JN 02:33 02:38 5 2 906 KM
11 [JHS] JHANSI JN 04:40 04:50 10 2 1057 KM
12 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 06:05 06:10 5 2 1154 KM
13 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 5 2 1273 KM
14 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 13:00 13:30 30 2 1467 KM
15 [ROK] ROHTAK JN 14:57 15:00 3 2 1538 KM
16 [JHL] JAKHAL JN 17:03 17:07 4 2 1667 KM
17 [SAG] SANGRUR 17:46 17:47 1 2 1718 KM
18 [DUI] DHURI JN 18:20 18:22 2 2 1734 KM
19 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 19:25 19:35 10 2 1796 KM
20 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 2 2 1831 KM
21 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 5 2 1852 KM
22 [BEAS] BEAS 21:12 21:14 2 2 1889 KM
23 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 22:05 DEST -1 2 1931 KM

12421 - NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train Route:

12421 - NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from NANDED (NED) normally at 11:00 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 22:05 as per the train time table. The distance between NANDED (NED) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 1931 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHIK BALLAPUR (CBP)

CHITTA HALT (CHTT) Station Code | Trains from CHTT

Live Train Status of 12520 - KYQ LTT AC EXPRESS

37349 - HWH TAK LOCAL Time Table

Live Train Status of 18236 - BSP BPL PASS CUM EXP