[Back]

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | 1A | 2A | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 12:25 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 13:00 13:02 2 1 26 KM
3 [KRJ] KHURJA JN 13:53 13:55 2 1 95 KM
4 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 14:50 14:53 3 1 139 KM
5 [HRS] HATHRAS JN 15:15 15:17 2 1 169 KM
6 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 16:05 16:08 3 1 217 KM
7 [FZD] FIROZABAD 16:24 16:25 1 1 233 KM
8 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 16:43 16:44 1 1 253 KM
9 [ETW] ETAWAH 17:20 17:21 1 1 308 KM
10 [PHD] PHAPHUND 18:01 18:03 2 1 365 KM
11 [JJK] JHINJHAK 18:19 18:21 2 1 385 KM
12 [RURA] RURA 18:38 18:40 2 1 403 KM
13 [PNK] PANKI 19:18 19:20 2 1 437 KM
14 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 19:55 5 1 447 KM
15 [ON] UNNAO JN 20:17 20:19 2 1 465 KM
16 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:25 DEST -1 1 521 KM

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Route:

12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 12:25 and reaches its destination station LUCKNOW (LKO) at 21:25 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and LUCKNOW (LKO) is 521 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97334 - T38 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOROTI (BOT)

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR