[Back]

12419 - GOMTI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12419 GOMTI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S | 1A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LKO] LUCKNOW SOURCE 06:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ON] UNNAO JN 06:56 06:58 2 1 56 KM
3 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 07:35 07:40 5 1 74 KM
4 [PNK] PANKI 07:56 07:58 2 1 85 KM
5 [RURA] RURA 08:22 08:24 2 1 118 KM
6 [JJK] JHINJHAK 08:40 08:42 2 1 137 KM
7 [PHD] PHAPHUND 09:04 09:06 2 1 157 KM
8 [ETW] ETAWAH 09:46 09:48 2 1 213 KM
9 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 10:24 10:26 2 1 268 KM
10 [FZD] FIROZABAD 10:43 10:45 2 1 288 KM
11 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 11:18 11:21 3 1 305 KM
12 [HRS] HATHRAS JN 11:55 11:57 2 1 352 KM
13 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 12:21 12:23 2 1 383 KM
14 [KRJ] KHURJA JN 12:53 12:55 2 1 426 KM
15 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 14:12 14:14 2 1 496 KM
16 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 15:05 DEST -1 1 521 KM

12419 - GOMTI EXP Train Route:

12419 - GOMTI EXP departs from LUCKNOW (LKO) normally at 06:00 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 15:05 as per the train time table. The distance between LUCKNOW (LKO) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 521 Km, and it halts at 16 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHIMNATH (BNH)

BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) Station Code | Trains from BRAM

VADODARA JN (BRC) Station Code | Trains from BRC

BORABANDA (BRBD) Station Code | Trains from BRBD

Live Train Status of 13345 - BSB SGRL INTERCITY EXP