[Back]

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12411 CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2S | CC
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [CDG] CHANDIGARH SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [SASN] SAHIBZADA ASNGR 07:10 07:12 2 1 11 KM
3 [NMDA] NEW MORINDA 07:41 07:43 2 1 44 KM
4 [SMRL] SAMARALA 08:08 08:10 2 1 76 KM
5 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 08:55 09:10 15 1 112 KM
6 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 09:37 09:39 2 1 148 KM
7 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 10:07 10:10 3 1 169 KM
8 [BEAS] BEAS 10:42 10:44 2 1 205 KM
9 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 11:30 DEST -1 1 248 KM

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

12411 - CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP departs from CHANDIGARH (CDG) normally at 07:00 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 11:30 as per the train time table. The distance between CHANDIGARH (CDG) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 248 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARIWALA (BRW) Station Code | Trains from BRW

BARUD (BRUD) Station Code | Trains from BRUD

97613 - C13 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB)

BHAIROGANJ (BRU) Station Code | Trains from BRU