[Back]

12409 - RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12409 RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS MON | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [RIG] RAIGARH SOURCE 03:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KHS] KHARSIA 03:54 03:56 2 1 34 KM
3 [CPH] CHAMPA 04:29 04:34 5 1 80 KM
4 [AKT] AKALTARA 04:52 04:54 2 1 105 KM
5 [BSP] BILASPUR JN 05:40 05:55 15 1 132 KM
6 [BYT] BHATAPARA 06:33 06:35 2 1 179 KM
7 [TLD] TILDA 06:53 06:55 2 1 205 KM
8 [R] RAIPUR JN 07:35 07:45 10 1 242 KM
9 [DURG] DURG 08:40 08:45 5 1 279 KM
10 [RJN] RAJ NANDGAON 09:06 09:08 2 1 309 KM
11 [DGG] DONGARGARH 09:28 09:30 2 1 340 KM
12 [G] GONDIA JN 10:37 10:39 2 1 413 KM
13 [TMR] TUMSAR ROAD 11:11 11:13 2 1 463 KM
14 [BRD] BHANDARA ROAD 11:26 11:28 2 1 481 KM
15 [NGP] NAGPUR 12:40 13:00 20 1 543 KM
16 [KATL] KATOL 13:49 13:50 1 1 604 KM
17 [NRKR] NARKHER 14:09 14:10 1 1 629 KM
18 [PAR] PANDHURNA 14:29 14:30 1 1 647 KM
19 [MTY] MULTAI 15:13 15:14 1 1 688 KM
20 [AMLA] AMLA JN 15:36 15:38 2 1 711 KM
21 [BZU] BETUL 15:54 15:55 1 1 734 KM
22 [GDYA] GHORADONGRI 16:37 16:38 1 1 770 KM
23 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:45 17:50 5 1 840 KM
24 [HBD] HOSHANGABAD 18:08 18:10 2 1 858 KM
25 [BPL] BHOPAL JN 19:40 19:50 10 1 932 KM
26 [BHS] VIDISHA 20:27 20:29 2 1 985 KM
27 [BAQ] GANJ BASODA 21:00 21:02 2 1 1025 KM
28 [BINA] BINA JN 22:00 22:05 5 1 1070 KM
29 [LAR] LALITPUR 23:00 23:02 2 1 1133 KM
30 [JHS] JHANSI JN 00:40 00:50 10 2 1222 KM
31 [DBA] DABRA 02:03 02:04 1 2 1277 KM
32 [GWL] GWALIOR JN. 02:27 02:30 3 2 1319 KM
33 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 04:15 04:18 3 2 1437 KM
34 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 05:08 05:10 2 2 1491 KM
35 [NZM] HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:30 DEST -1 2 1624 KM

12409 - RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS Train Route:

12409 - RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS departs from RAIGARH (RIG) normally at 03:30 and reaches its destination station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) at 07:30 as per the train time table. The distance between RAIGARH (RIG) and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) is 1624 Km, and it halts at 35 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 63518 - ASN BWN PGR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BILLI (BXLL)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOXIRHAT (BXHT)

CHANDERA (CDRA) Station Code | Trains from CDRA

71094 - DIVA BSR DMU Time Table