[Back]

12408 - KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST FRI []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 09:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BEAS] BEAS 09:58 10:00 2 1 42 KM
3 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 10:40 10:45 5 1 79 KM
4 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 11:45 11:55 10 1 135 KM
5 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 13:40 13:45 5 1 249 KM
6 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 15:05 15:15 10 1 330 KM
7 [MB] MORADABAD 18:08 18:15 7 1 523 KM
8 [SCC] SITAPUR CANT 22:50 23:00 10 1 775 KM
9 [GKP] GORAKHPUR 04:45 04:55 10 2 1088 KM
10 [DEOS] DEORIA SADAR 05:37 05:42 5 2 1137 KM
11 [SV] SIWAN JN 06:40 06:45 5 2 1207 KM
12 [CPR] CHHAPRA 07:55 08:05 10 2 1268 KM
13 [HJP] HAJIPUR JN 09:10 09:15 5 2 1327 KM
14 [MFP] MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:10 10:20 10 2 1381 KM
15 [SPJ] SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 2 1432 KM
16 [KGG] KHAGARIA JN. 13:00 13:05 5 2 1518 KM
17 [KIR] KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 15 2 1642 KM
18 [BOE] BARSOI JN 16:09 16:11 2 2 1681 KM
19 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 DEST -1 2 1826 KM

12408 - KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Train Route:

12408 - KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST departs from AMRITSAR JN (ASR) normally at 09:30 and reaches its destination station NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) at 18:35 as per the train time table. The distance between AMRITSAR JN (ASR) and NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) is 1826 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BEAWAR (BER)

Live Train Status of 12687 - MDU DDN/CDG EXP

Live Train Status of 12676 - CBE MAS KOVAI EXP

12839 - HWH MAS MAIL Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELUR (BEQ)