[Back]

12404 - JP ALD EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12404 JP ALD EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 2S | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JP] JAIPUR SOURCE 15:20 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GADJ] GANDHINAGAR JPR 15:27 15:30 3 1 5 KM
3 [DO] DAUSA 16:15 16:17 2 1 61 KM
4 [BKI] BANDIKUI JN 16:40 16:42 2 1 90 KM
5 [AWR] ALWAR JN. 17:57 18:00 3 1 151 KM
6 [BINR] BRIJ NAGAR 18:40 18:42 2 1 209 KM
7 [DEEG] DEEG 19:03 19:05 2 1 233 KM
8 [GDO] GOVERDHAN 19:20 19:22 2 1 248 KM
9 [MTJ] MATHURA JN 20:05 20:20 15 1 274 KM
10 [AGC] AGRA CANTT 21:10 21:30 20 1 328 KM
11 [RKM] RAJA KI MANDI 21:40 21:42 2 1 332 KM
12 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 22:55 23:00 5 1 356 KM
13 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 02:00 02:05 5 2 587 KM
14 [FTP] FATEHPUR 03:08 03:10 2 2 664 KM
15 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 04:55 DEST -1 2 781 KM

12404 - JP ALD EXPRESS Train Route:

12404 - JP ALD EXPRESS departs from JAIPUR (JP) normally at 15:20 and reaches its destination station ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) at 04:55 as per the train time table. The distance between JAIPUR (JP) and ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) is 781 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAJAWA (CJW) Station Code | Trains from CJW

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANDRAPUR (CD)

63254 - GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHHUCHHAPURA JN (CCP)