[Back]

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [IPR] ISLAMPUR SOURCE 16:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [EKR] EKANGARSARAI 16:20 16:21 1 1 9 KM
3 [HIL] HILSA 16:33 16:34 1 1 21 KM
4 [DNWH] DANIYAWAN BZR H 16:57 16:58 1 1 34 KM
5 [FUT] FATUHA 17:10 17:12 2 1 42 KM
6 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 17:22 17:24 2 1 54 KM
7 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:36 17:38 2 1 62 KM
8 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:45 18:10 25 1 64 KM
9 [PWS] PHULWARI SHARIF 18:20 18:22 2 1 70 KM
10 [DNR] DANAPUR 18:30 18:32 2 1 74 KM
11 [BTA] BIHTA 18:43 18:45 2 1 91 KM
12 [ARA] ARA 19:04 19:06 2 1 113 KM
13 [BEA] BIHIYA 19:19 19:21 2 1 135 KM
14 [DURE] DUMRAON 19:41 19:43 2 1 165 KM
15 [BXR] BUXAR 19:59 20:01 2 1 182 KM
16 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 20:29 20:31 2 1 218 KM
17 [ZNA] ZAMANIA 20:40 20:42 2 1 231 KM
18 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:07 22:17 10 1 276 KM
19 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 23:08 23:10 2 1 340 KM
20 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 23:20 23:22 2 1 347 KM
21 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 00:40 00:45 5 2 425 KM
22 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:20 03:25 5 2 619 KM
23 [ETW] ETAWAH 04:56 04:58 2 2 758 KM
24 [SKB] SHIKOHABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2 2 813 KM
25 [FZD] FIROZABAD 05:54 05:56 2 2 833 KM
26 [TDL] TUNDLA JN 06:30 06:35 5 2 850 KM
27 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 09:00 09:05 5 2 928 KM
28 [NDLS] NEW DELHI 11:50 DEST -1 2 1066 KM

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS Train Route:

12401 - MAGADH EXPRESS departs from ISLAMPUR (IPR) normally at 16:10 and reaches its destination station NEW DELHI (NDLS) at 11:50 as per the train time table. The distance between ISLAMPUR (IPR) and NEW DELHI (NDLS) is 1066 Km, and it halts at 28 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGPAT ROAD (BPM)

BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) Station Code | Trains from BRWH

99807 - LNL PUNE EMU Time Table

Live Train Status of 14117 - ALD BST EXP

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK