[Back]

12398 - MAHABODHI EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12398 MAHABODHI EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 12:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ALJN] ALIGARH JN 13:51 13:53 2 1 139 KM
3 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 17:30 17:40 10 1 447 KM
4 [ALD] ALLAHABAD JN 20:10 20:15 5 1 642 KM
5 [BDL] VINDHYACHAL 21:18 21:20 2 1 719 KM
6 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:25 23:40 15 1 791 KM
7 [CDMR] CHANDAULI MJHWR 23:55 23:56 1 1 807 KM
8 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 00:21 00:22 1 2 844 KM
9 [KTQ] KUDRA 00:39 00:40 1 2 866 KM
10 [SSM] SASARAM 01:00 01:02 2 2 891 KM
11 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 01:16 01:18 2 2 909 KM
12 [AUBR] ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:31 01:32 1 2 926 KM
13 [RFJ] RAFIGANJ 01:53 01:54 1 2 957 KM
14 [GRRU] GURARU 02:07 02:08 1 2 973 KM
15 [GAYA] GAYA JN 03:15 DEST -1 2 994 KM

12398 - MAHABODHI EXP Train Route:

12398 - MAHABODHI EXP departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 12:10 and reaches its destination station GAYA JN (GAYA) at 03:15 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and GAYA JN (GAYA) is 994 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

CHAJAWA (CJW) Station Code | Trains from CJW

CHONGAJAN (CJA) Station Code | Trains from CJA

Live Train Status of 69170 - NDB ST MEMU

CHAJLI (CJL) Station Code | Trains from CJL

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHOLI (CCO)