[Back]

12392 - SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NDLS] NEW DELHI SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [GZB] GHAZIABAD 13:53 13:55 2 1 26 KM
3 [MB] MORADABAD 15:57 16:05 8 1 167 KM
4 [BE] BAREILLY 17:33 17:38 5 1 257 KM
5 [SPN] SHAHJEHANPUR 18:49 18:52 3 1 328 KM
6 [LKO] LUCKNOW 21:15 21:25 10 1 492 KM
7 [NHH] NIHALGARH 22:50 22:52 2 1 581 KM
8 [MFKA] MUSAFIR KHANA 23:14 23:15 1 1 600 KM
9 [SLN] SULTANPUR 23:43 23:45 2 1 632 KM
10 [JOP] JAUNPUR CITY 00:41 00:43 2 2 718 KM
11 [BSB] VARANASI JN 02:25 02:40 15 2 775 KM
12 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:33 03:43 10 2 794 KM
13 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 04:35 04:37 2 2 851 KM
14 [GMR] GAHMAR 04:47 04:49 2 2 866 KM
15 [BXR] BUXAR 05:06 05:08 2 2 887 KM
16 [DURE] DUMRAON 05:21 05:23 2 2 903 KM
17 [ARA] ARA 05:58 06:00 2 2 956 KM
18 [BTA] BIHTA 06:14 06:16 2 2 978 KM
19 [DNR] DANAPUR 06:31 06:33 2 2 995 KM
20 [PWS] PHULWARI SHARIF 06:42 06:44 2 2 998 KM
21 [PNBE] PATNA JN 07:05 07:15 10 2 1005 KM
22 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 07:25 07:27 2 2 1007 KM
23 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 07:34 07:36 2 2 1015 KM
24 [FUT] FATUHA 07:47 07:49 2 2 1027 KM
25 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 07:57 07:59 2 2 1035 KM
26 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:20 08:22 2 2 1050 KM
27 [HRT] HARNAUT 08:31 08:33 2 2 1060 KM
28 [WENA] WENA 08:42 08:44 2 2 1066 KM
29 [BEHS] BIHAR SHARIF 09:05 09:09 4 2 1079 KM
30 [POE] PAWAPURI ROAD 09:15 09:17 2 2 1085 KM
31 [NLD] NALANDA 09:35 09:37 2 2 1092 KM
32 [SILO] SILAO 09:44 09:46 2 2 1097 KM
33 [RGD] RAJGIR 10:10 DEST -1 2 1103 KM

12392 - SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS Train Route:

12392 - SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI (NDLS) normally at 13:10 and reaches its destination station RAJGIR (RGD) at 10:10 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW DELHI (NDLS) and RAJGIR (RGD) is 1103 Km, and it halts at 33 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.