[Back]

12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12390 CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR TUE 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [MS] CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 07:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NLR] NELLORE 10:28 10:30 2 1 180 KM
3 [OGL] ONGOLE 12:00 12:01 1 1 296 KM
4 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 14:20 14:35 15 1 434 KM
5 [WL] WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 5 1 642 KM
6 [BPQ] BALHARSHAH 21:25 21:35 10 1 884 KM
7 [NGP] NAGPUR 00:45 00:55 10 2 1095 KM
8 [ET] ITARSI JN 06:00 06:10 10 2 1392 KM
9 [JBP] JABALPUR 09:38 09:40 2 2 1637 KM
10 [KTE] KATNI 10:53 10:55 2 2 1728 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 12:30 12:40 10 2 1826 KM
12 [MKP] MANIKPUR JN 14:38 14:40 2 2 1904 KM
13 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:35 18:45 10 2 2142 KM
14 [BBU] BHABUA ROAD 19:21 19:22 1 2 2196 KM
15 [SSM] SASARAM 19:54 19:55 1 2 2243 KM
16 [DOS] DEHRI ON SONE 20:10 20:12 2 2 2261 KM
17 [GAYA] GAYA JN 21:40 DEST -1 2 2346 KM

12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR Train Route:

12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXPR departs from CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) normally at 07:00 and reaches its destination station GAYA JN (GAYA) at 21:40 as per the train time table. The distance between CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) and GAYA JN (GAYA) is 2346 Km, and it halts at 17 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Train Status of 14035 - DLI PTK EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)

97352 - T60 Time Table