[Back]

12384 - INTERCITY EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12384 INTERCITY EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 06:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [RNG] RANIGANJ 07:00 07:01 1 1 18 KM
3 [UDL] ANDAL JN 07:10 07:11 1 1 26 KM
4 [DGR] DURGAPUR 07:25 07:26 1 1 43 KM
5 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 08:17 08:19 2 1 106 KM
6 [BDC] BANDEL JN 09:28 09:30 2 1 174 KM
7 [NH] NAIHATI JN 09:50 09:52 2 1 183 KM
8 [BP] BARRACKPORE 10:07 10:08 1 1 198 KM
9 [SDAH] SEALDAH 10:40 DEST -1 1 223 KM

12384 - INTERCITY EXP Train Route:

12384 - INTERCITY EXP departs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) normally at 06:45 and reaches its destination station SEALDAH (SDAH) at 10:40 as per the train time table. The distance between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and SEALDAH (SDAH) is 223 Km, and it halts at 9 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 11310 - MRJ SUR EXP

71407 - PUNE DD DMU Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BILLI (BXLL)

Live Train Status of 82605 - TBM TEN SUVIDHA SPL

Live Train Status of 69158 - JAB BXN MEMU PASSENGER