[Back]

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP FRI []
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [SDAH] SEALDAH SOURCE 13:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 14:38 14:41 3 1 104 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 2 1 167 KM
4 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 5 1 210 KM
5 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 16:25 16:26 1 1 230 KM
6 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 17:10 17:15 5 1 269 KM
7 [GAYA] GAYA JN 20:12 20:17 5 1 468 KM
8 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 23:00 23:10 10 1 672 KM
9 [CNB] KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 5 2 1015 KM
10 [DLI] DELHI 12:05 12:25 20 2 1457 KM
11 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 15:15 15:25 10 2 1654 KM
12 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 17:07 17:17 10 2 1768 KM
13 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 18:10 18:15 5 2 1825 KM
14 [BEAS] BEAS 18:47 18:49 2 2 1861 KM
15 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 19:45 DEST -1 2 1903 KM

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP Train Route:

12379 - JALIANWALA BAGH EXP departs from SEALDAH (SDAH) normally at 13:10 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 19:45 as per the train time table. The distance between SEALDAH (SDAH) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 1903 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

73430 - JMP BGP PGR Time Table

73451 - TIL JMP DEMU PASS Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANGRABANDHA (CBD)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHAS ROAD (CAS)

CHARHI (CHRI) Station Code | Trains from CHRI