[Back]

12378 - PADATIK EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12378 PADATIK EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 2A | 1A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR SOURCE 17:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 18:05 18:07 2 1 18 KM
3 [MHBA] MATHABHANGA 18:40 18:42 2 1 49 KM
4 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 20:45 21:00 15 1 146 KM
5 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 22:05 22:07 2 1 233 KM
6 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 00:35 00:40 5 2 379 KM
7 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 02:57 03:02 5 2 500 KM
8 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 03:50 03:52 2 2 560 KM
9 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 05:02 05:04 2 2 612 KM
10 [SDAH] SEALDAH 06:45 DEST -1 2 716 KM

12378 - PADATIK EXP Train Route:

12378 - PADATIK EXP departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) normally at 17:45 and reaches its destination station SEALDAH (SDAH) at 06:45 as per the train time table. The distance between NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) and SEALDAH (SDAH) is 716 Km, and it halts at 10 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BOLAGARH ROAD (BORD)

97334 - T38 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHAVDHARI (BOTR)