[Back]

12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS WED 2A | 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 16:00 -1 1 0 KM
2 [JOC] JOYCHANDI PAHAR 16:41 16:43 2 1 37 KM
3 [PRR] PURULIA JN 17:23 17:25 2 1 76 KM
4 [CKP] CHAKRADHARPUR 19:13 19:15 2 1 194 KM
5 [ROU] ROURKELA 20:45 21:05 20 1 294 KM
6 [JSG] JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 5 1 395 KM
7 [SBP] SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 1 444 KM
8 [BRGA] BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2 2 486 KM
9 [BLGR] BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 5 2 562 KM
10 [TIG] TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 10 2 625 KM
11 [KSNG] KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2 2 638 KM
12 [MNGD] MUNIGUDA 04:15 04:17 2 2 711 KM
13 [RGDA] RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 15 2 765 KM
14 [PVP] PARVATIPURAM 07:03 07:05 2 2 811 KM
15 [VBL] BOBBILI 07:26 07:28 2 2 835 KM
16 [VZM] VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 5 2 889 KM
17 [VSKP] VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 20 2 950 KM
18 [SLO] SAMALKOT JN 12:00 12:01 1 2 1100 KM
19 [RJY] RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2 2 1151 KM
20 [EE] ELURU 14:02 14:03 1 2 1241 KM
21 [BZA] VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 15 2 1300 KM
22 [TEL] TENALI JN 16:12 16:13 1 2 1331 KM
23 [OGL] ONGOLE 17:28 17:30 2 2 1438 KM
24 [NLR] NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2 2 1554 KM
25 [GDR] GUDUR JN 20:03 20:05 2 2 1593 KM
26 [SPE] SULLURUPETA 20:43 20:45 2 2 1648 KM
27 [MAS] CHENNAI CENTRAL 22:45 DEST -1 2 1730 KM

12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS Train Route:

12376 - ASN MAS EXPRESS departs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) normally at 16:00 and reaches its destination station CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) at 22:45 as per the train time table. The distance between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) is 1730 Km, and it halts at 27 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14120 - DDN KGM EXP.

Live Train Status of 14116 - HW ALD EXP

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

98145 - PL129 Time Table

97605 - C5 Time Table