[Back]

12370 - HW HWH S F EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12370 HW HWH S F EXP MON | TUE | THU | FRI | SUN SL | 3A | 2A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HW] HARIDWAR JN SOURCE 23:50 -1 1 0 KM
2 [MB] MORADABAD 02:45 02:53 8 2 167 KM
3 [BE] BAREILLY 04:15 04:18 3 2 257 KM
4 [LKO] LUCKNOW 08:20 08:30 10 2 492 KM
5 [NHH] NIHALGARH 09:49 09:51 2 2 582 KM
6 [SLN] SULTANPUR 10:40 10:42 2 2 632 KM
7 [BSB] VARANASI JN 12:55 13:05 10 2 775 KM
8 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:08 14:23 15 2 794 KM
9 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 15:10 15:12 2 2 851 KM
10 [BXR] BUXAR 15:36 15:38 2 2 887 KM
11 [PNBE] PATNA JN 17:20 17:30 10 2 1005 KM
12 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 18:48 18:50 2 2 1094 KM
13 [KIUL] KIUL JN 20:11 20:13 2 2 1128 KM
14 [JMU] JAMUI 20:34 20:36 2 2 1156 KM
15 [JAJ] JHAJHA 21:32 21:37 5 2 1182 KM
16 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 22:09 22:11 2 2 1226 KM
17 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 22:36 22:38 2 2 1255 KM
18 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 00:01 00:06 5 3 1336 KM
19 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 03:15 DEST -1 3 1537 KM

12370 - HW HWH S F EXP Train Route:

12370 - HW HWH S F EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN (HW) normally at 23:50 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 03:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HARIDWAR JN (HW) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1537 Km, and it halts at 19 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 13508 - GKP ASN WKLY EXP.

BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) Station Code | Trains from BRJN

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHARTHANA (BNT)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BANDHNATH (BNTH)

BARKA KANA (BRKA) Station Code | Trains from BRKA