[Back]

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12361 ASN CSMT EXP SUN 3A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [ASN] ASANSOL JN SOURCE 19:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 20:09 20:10 1 1 25 KM
3 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 20:49 20:52 3 1 81 KM
4 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 21:19 21:22 3 1 110 KM
5 [JAJ] JHAJHA 22:10 22:15 5 1 154 KM
6 [KIUL] KIUL JN 22:49 22:51 2 1 208 KM
7 [PNBE] PATNA JN 00:35 00:45 10 2 331 KM
8 [BXR] BUXAR 02:36 02:38 2 2 449 KM
9 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:09 05:29 20 2 542 KM
10 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 06:35 06:40 5 2 606 KM
11 [STA] SATNA 10:50 11:00 10 2 858 KM
12 [KTE] KATNI 12:05 12:10 5 2 956 KM
13 [JBP] JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 10 2 1047 KM
14 [ET] ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 15 2 1292 KM
15 [KNW] KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 5 2 1475 KM
16 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 10 2 1599 KM
17 [MMR] MANMAD JN 00:47 00:50 3 3 1783 KM
18 [KYN] KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 3 3 1990 KM
19 [DR] DADAR 05:37 05:40 3 3 2034 KM
20 [CSMT] C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:15 DEST -1 3 2043 KM

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP Train Route:

12361 - ASN CSMT EXP departs from ASANSOL JN (ASN) normally at 19:45 and reaches its destination station C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) at 06:15 as per the train time table. The distance between ASANSOL JN (ASN) and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T (CSMT) is 2043 Km, and it halts at 20 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BEHTAGOKUL (BEG)

Live Train Status of 12662 - SCT MS POTHIGAIEXP

12828 - PRR HWH EXPRESS Time Table

Live Train Status of 12666 - CAPE HWH EXP

12822 - PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE Time Table