[Back]

12357 - DURGIANA EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12357 DURGIANA EXP TUE | SAT 2A | SL | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [KOAA] KOLKATA SOURCE 12:10 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 14:50 14:52 2 1 203 KM
3 [DHN] DHANBAD JN 15:57 16:02 5 1 262 KM
4 [PNME] PARASNATH 16:36 16:38 2 1 309 KM
5 [GAYA] GAYA JN 18:38 18:43 5 1 461 KM
6 [SSM] SASARAM 19:49 19:50 1 1 564 KM
7 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:10 21:20 10 1 665 KM
8 [BSB] VARANASI JN 22:00 22:05 5 1 684 KM
9 [LKO] LUCKNOW 02:45 02:55 10 2 967 KM
10 [MB] MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 10 2 1292 KM
11 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 10 2 1485 KM
12 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 10 2 1566 KM
13 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 14:42 14:52 10 2 1680 KM
14 [JUC] JALANDHAR CITY 15:43 15:48 5 2 1737 KM
15 [ASR] AMRITSAR JN 17:20 DEST -1 2 1815 KM

12357 - DURGIANA EXP Train Route:

12357 - DURGIANA EXP departs from KOLKATA (KOAA) normally at 12:10 and reaches its destination station AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 17:20 as per the train time table. The distance between KOLKATA (KOAA) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR) is 1815 Km, and it halts at 15 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Train Status of 14036 - PTK DLI EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)

BARPALI (BRPL) Station Code | Trains from BRPL

97352 - T60 Time Table