[Back]

12351 - DANAPUR EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN SL | 1A | 2A | 3A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 20:35 -1 1 0 KM
2 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 21:41 21:46 5 1 94 KM
3 [DGR] DURGAPUR 22:38 22:40 2 1 158 KM
4 [RNG] RANIGANJ 22:58 22:59 1 1 183 KM
5 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 23:17 23:22 5 1 201 KM
6 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 23:48 23:50 2 1 226 KM
7 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 00:44 00:49 5 2 282 KM
8 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 01:14 01:19 5 2 311 KM
9 [JAJ] JHAJHA 02:25 02:30 5 2 355 KM
10 [JMU] JAMUI 02:46 02:48 2 2 381 KM
11 [MNP] MANANPUR 02:59 03:01 2 2 395 KM
12 [BSQP] BANSIPUR 03:08 03:10 2 2 401 KM
13 [KIUL] KIUL JN 03:20 03:22 2 2 409 KM
14 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 03:27 03:29 2 2 410 KM
15 [BRYA] BARHIYA 03:43 03:45 2 2 425 KM
16 [HTZ] HATHIDAH JN 03:55 03:57 2 2 436 KM
17 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 04:06 04:08 2 2 443 KM
18 [BARH] BARH 04:25 04:27 2 2 469 KM
19 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 04:42 04:44 2 2 487 KM
20 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 04:54 04:56 2 2 502 KM
21 [FUT] FATUHA 05:04 05:06 2 2 510 KM
22 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 05:16 05:18 2 2 522 KM
23 [RJPB] RAJENDRANAGAR T 06:15 DEST -1 2 530 KM

12351 - DANAPUR EXPRESS Train Route:

12351 - DANAPUR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 20:35 and reaches its destination station RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) at 06:15 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) is 530 Km, and it halts at 23 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Train Status of 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BHADOHI (BOY)

Live Train Status of 14085 - HARYANA EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BARRACKPORE (BP)

97367 - T 75 Time Table