[Back]

12346 - SARAIGHAT EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN 1A | 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [GHY] GUWAHATI SOURCE 12:30 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYQ] KAMAKHYA 12:45 12:47 2 1 6 KM
3 [NBQ] NEW BONGAIGAON 15:20 15:22 2 1 208 KM
4 [NOQ] NEW ALIPURDUAR 16:40 16:42 2 1 315 KM
5 [NCB] NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:15 17:17 2 1 333 KM
6 [NJP] NEW JALPAIGURI 19:15 19:30 15 1 460 KM
7 [KNE] KISHANGANJ 20:33 20:35 2 1 547 KM
8 [MLDT] MALDA TOWN 23:30 23:40 10 1 692 KM
9 [NFK] NEW FARAKKA JN 00:12 00:14 2 2 727 KM
10 [RPH] RAMPUR HAT 01:49 01:51 2 2 813 KM
11 [BHP] BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:39 02:42 3 2 874 KM
12 [BWN] BARDDHAMAN 03:46 03:48 2 2 925 KM
13 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 05:10 DEST -1 2 1020 KM

12346 - SARAIGHAT EXP Train Route:

12346 - SARAIGHAT EXP departs from GUWAHATI (GHY) normally at 12:30 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 05:10 as per the train time table. The distance between GUWAHATI (GHY) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 1020 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHINNEKUNTAPALI (CCI)

CHARAMULA KUSUM (CJS) Station Code | Trains from CJS

KANCHIPURAM (CJ) Station Code | Trains from CJ

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHANCHELAV (CCL)

Live Arrival Status of Trains at CHICHOLI (CCO)