[Back]

12340 - COALFIELD EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS MON | TUE | WED | THU | FRI | SAT | SUN CC | 2S
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [DHN] DHANBAD JN SOURCE 05:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KMME] KUMARDUBI 06:28 06:29 1 1 39 KM
3 [BRR] BARAKAR 06:33 06:34 1 1 41 KM
4 [ULT] KULTI 06:38 06:39 1 1 45 KM
5 [STN] SITARAMPUR 06:45 06:46 1 1 50 KM
6 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 07:00 07:03 3 1 59 KM
7 [RNG] RANIGANJ 07:18 07:19 1 1 77 KM
8 [UDL] ANDAL JN 07:29 07:31 2 1 84 KM
9 [OYR] WARIA 07:38 07:39 1 1 92 KM
10 [DGR] DURGAPUR 07:50 07:52 2 1 102 KM
11 [PAN] PANAGARH 08:03 08:04 1 1 117 KM
12 [MNAE] MANKAR 08:14 08:15 1 1 128 KM
13 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 10:25 DEST -1 1 260 KM

12340 - COALFIELD EXPRESS Train Route:

12340 - COALFIELD EXPRESS departs from DHANBAD JN (DHN) normally at 05:55 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 10:25 as per the train time table. The distance between DHANBAD JN (DHN) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 260 Km, and it halts at 13 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

97334 - T38 Time Table

BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) Station Code | Trains from BRPK

Live Train Status of 14044 - GARHWAL EXPRESS

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BAGHDOGRA (BORA)