[Back]

12336 - LTT BGP EXP Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12336 LTT BGP EXP TUE | THU | SUN 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [LTT] LOKMANYATILAK SOURCE 08:05 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KYN] KALYAN JN 08:37 08:40 3 1 37 KM
3 [IGP] IGATPURI 10:25 10:30 5 1 121 KM
4 [NK] NASIK ROAD 11:20 11:25 5 1 171 KM
5 [MMR] MANMAD JN 12:10 12:15 5 1 244 KM
6 [BSL] BHUSAVAL JN 14:30 14:40 10 1 428 KM
7 [BAU] BURHANPUR 15:23 15:25 2 1 483 KM
8 [KNW] KHANDWA 17:25 17:30 5 1 552 KM
9 [HD] HARDA 18:38 18:40 2 1 660 KM
10 [ET] ITARSI JN 19:55 20:10 15 1 735 KM
11 [PPI] PIPARIYA 20:48 20:50 2 1 802 KM
12 [JBP] JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 10 1 980 KM
13 [KTE] KATNI 00:40 00:45 5 2 1071 KM
14 [STA] SATNA 02:05 02:15 10 2 1169 KM
15 [ACOI] ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:40 05:45 5 2 1345 KM
16 [MZP] MIRZAPUR 07:10 07:15 5 2 1421 KM
17 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:53 09:08 15 2 1485 KM
18 [DLN] DILDARNAGAR JN 09:54 09:56 2 2 1542 KM
19 [BXR] BUXAR 10:20 10:22 2 2 1578 KM
20 [DURE] DUMRAON 10:33 10:35 2 2 1594 KM
21 [ARA] ARA 11:10 11:12 2 2 1646 KM
22 [DNR] DANAPUR 11:39 11:41 2 2 1686 KM
23 [PNBE] PATNA JN 12:20 12:30 10 2 1695 KM
24 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 12:45 12:47 2 2 1705 KM
25 [FUT] FATUHA 12:58 13:00 2 2 1717 KM
26 [KOO] KHUSROPUR 13:23 13:25 2 2 1726 KM
27 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:39 13:41 2 2 1741 KM
28 [BARH] BARH 13:52 13:54 2 2 1759 KM
29 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 14:14 14:19 5 2 1785 KM
30 [BRYA] BARHIYA 14:53 14:55 2 2 1802 KM
31 [LKR] LUCKEESARAI JN 15:49 15:51 2 2 1817 KM
32 [KIUL] KIUL JN 16:05 16:12 7 2 1819 KM
33 [KJH] KAJRA 16:30 16:31 1 2 1834 KM
34 [AHA] ABHAIPUR 16:43 16:44 1 2 1842 KM
35 [JMP] JAMALPUR JN 17:21 17:26 5 2 1864 KM
36 [BUP] BARIARPUR 17:39 17:40 1 2 1875 KM
37 [SGG] SULTANGANJ 18:03 18:04 1 2 1893 KM
38 [BGP] BHAGALPUR 18:30 DEST -1 2 1917 KM

12336 - LTT BGP EXP Train Route:

12336 - LTT BGP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) normally at 08:05 and reaches its destination station BHAGALPUR (BGP) at 18:30 as per the train time table. The distance between LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) and BHAGALPUR (BGP) is 1917 Km, and it halts at 38 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

BARAKAR (BRR) Station Code | Trains from BRR

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELAMPALLI (BPA)

BAGRAKOT (BRQ) Station Code | Trains from BRQ

Live Train Status of 14085 - HARYANA EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 14086 - HARYANA EXPRESS