[Back]

12332 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS MON | THU | SUN 2A | SL | 3A | 1A
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI SOURCE 22:45 -1 1 0 KM
2 [KTHU] KATHUA 23:50 23:52 2 1 76 KM
3 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 5 2 99 KM
4 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 5 2 212 KM
5 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 02:33 02:35 2 2 229 KM
6 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 10 2 264 KM
7 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 8 2 378 KM
8 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2 2 429 KM
9 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 10 2 459 KM
10 [MB] MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 8 2 652 KM
11 [BE] BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 5 2 742 KM
12 [LKO] LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 10 2 977 KM
13 [NHH] NIHALGARH 16:45 16:47 2 2 1067 KM
14 [SLN] SULTANPUR 17:40 17:45 5 2 1117 KM
15 [JOP] JAUNPUR CITY 18:56 18:58 2 2 1203 KM
16 [BSB] VARANASI JN 20:55 21:05 10 2 1260 KM
17 [MGS] MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:03 22:13 10 2 1279 KM
18 [BXR] BUXAR 23:20 23:22 2 2 1372 KM
19 [ARA] ARA 00:06 00:08 2 3 1441 KM
20 [DNR] DANAPUR 00:35 00:37 2 3 1480 KM
21 [PNBE] PATNA JN 01:00 01:10 10 3 1490 KM
22 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 01:30 01:32 2 3 1500 KM
23 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 01:56 01:58 2 3 1535 KM
24 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 02:26 02:28 2 3 1579 KM
25 [KIUL] KIUL JN 03:25 03:27 2 3 1613 KM
26 [JMU] JAMUI 04:12 04:14 2 3 1641 KM
27 [JAJ] JHAJHA 05:35 05:45 10 3 1667 KM
28 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 06:17 06:22 5 3 1711 KM
29 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 06:47 06:49 2 3 1740 KM
30 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 07:28 07:29 1 3 1796 KM
31 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 08:05 08:20 15 3 1821 KM
32 [HWH] HOWRAH JN 11:30 DEST -1 3 2022 KM

12332 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train Route:

12332 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI (JAT) normally at 22:45 and reaches its destination station HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 11:30 as per the train time table. The distance between JAMMU TAWI (JAT) and HOWRAH JN (HWH) is 2022 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

12826 - ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Time Table

Live Train Status of 12659 - NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 12663 - HWH TPJ EXPRESS

Live Train Status of 12660 - SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP

Live Train Status of 12665 - HWH CAPE EXP