[Back]

12331 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS Time Table

Train Number Train Name Running Days Available Class
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS TUE | FRI | SAT 1A | 3A | 2A | SL
Sr. No Station Arrival Depature Halts Day Distance
1 [HWH] HOWRAH JN SOURCE 23:55 -1 1 0 KM
2 [ASN] ASANSOL JN 02:31 02:36 5 2 201 KM
3 [CRJ] CHITTARANJAN 03:00 03:01 1 2 226 KM
4 [MDP] MADHUPUR JN 03:40 03:42 2 2 282 KM
5 [JSME] JASIDIH JN 04:36 04:41 5 2 311 KM
6 [JAJ] JHAJHA 06:25 06:35 10 2 355 KM
7 [JMU] JAMUI 06:51 06:53 2 2 381 KM
8 [KIUL] KIUL JN 07:14 07:16 2 2 409 KM
9 [MKA] MOKAMEH JN 07:45 07:47 2 2 443 KM
10 [BKP] BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:19 08:21 2 2 487 KM
11 [PNC] PATNA SAHEB 09:10 09:15 5 2 522 KM
12 [PNBE] PATNA JN 10:00 10:10 10 2 532 KM
13 [DNR] DANAPUR 10:22 10:24 2 2 542 KM
14 [ARA] ARA 10:50 10:52 2 2 581 KM
15 [BXR] BUXAR 11:35 11:37 2 2 650 KM
16 [DDU] PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 13:44 13:59 15 2 743 KM
17 [BSB] VARANASI JN 14:37 14:47 10 2 762 KM
18 [JOP] JAUNPUR CITY 15:38 15:40 2 2 819 KM
19 [SLN] SULTANPUR 16:43 16:48 5 2 905 KM
20 [NHH] NIHALGARH 17:24 17:26 2 2 955 KM
21 [LKO] LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 10 2 1045 KM
22 [BE] BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 3 2 1280 KM
23 [MB] MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 8 3 1370 KM
24 [SRE] SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 10 3 1563 KM
25 [YJUD] YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 2 3 1593 KM
26 [UMB] AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 8 3 1644 KM
27 [LDH] LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 10 3 1758 KM
28 [PGW] PHAGWARA JN 08:13 08:15 2 3 1793 KM
29 [JRC] JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 5 3 1810 KM
30 [PTKC] PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 5 3 1923 KM
31 [KTHU] KATHUA 11:13 11:15 2 3 1946 KM
32 [JAT] JAMMU TAWI 12:35 DEST -1 3 2022 KM

12331 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train Route:

12331 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN (HWH) normally at 23:55 and reaches its destination station JAMMU TAWI (JAT) at 12:35 as per the train time table. The distance between HOWRAH JN (HWH) and JAMMU TAWI (JAT) is 2022 Km, and it halts at 32 stations for few minutes as per the allocated halt time.

Latest Updates

97605 - C5 Time Table

Live Arrival Status of Trains at BELPAHAR (BPH)

Live Train Status of 14115 - ALD HW EXP

BHORTEX (BRTK) Station Code | Trains from BRTK

98145 - PL129 Time Table